,
Message sent from:

Staff Information 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team

  • Teaching Teams 2019-2020

    Reception

    Dragonfly Class: Ms H Taylor

    Ladybird Class: Mrs K Thoroughgood

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs J Longley, Mrs K Wilcock, Ms Bruce

    Year 1

    Starling Class: Mr S Smith/Mrs R Miller  

    Robin Class:  Miss K Griffiths

    Goldfinch Class: Ms L McArdle    

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs S Turner, Miss M Chowdhury, Mr L Bennett, Ms K Beech, Ms M Wells, Ms Bruce
     

    Year 2

    Wren Class: Miss L Cook    

    Swift Class: Miss L Martin/Miss C Murray

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs F Bonito, Mrs L Harman, Miss N Twilley, Ms J Ludkin
     

    Year 3

    Ash Class: Mr M Cooper    

    Beech Class: Mrs A Hills/Mrs B May  

    Cherry Class: Mrs J Down/Mrs B May

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs J Thomas, Ms E Dyson,  Ms E Deeks
     

    Year 4

    Rowan Class: Mr S Harris

    Hazel Class: Mrs F Paris      

    Willow Class: Miss K Turnbull

    Teaching Assistants

    Ms H Radcliffe, Mrs K Garoghan & Miss E Wadey
     

    Year 5

    Elder Class: Mr N Fulcher    

    Birch Class: Mr Hollister

    Walnut Class: Mr J McCusker

    Teaching Assistants

    Ms E Cawthra, Mrs E Standen, Ms L Stafford


    Year 6

    Blackthorn Class: Ms J Wilks  

    Chestnut Class: Mrs T Croghan

    Sycamore Class: Miss P Witts   

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs R Webb, Ms G Cooke, Mr L Hammond

     

  • Additional Staff Responsibilities

    Child Protection - Luke Lording/ Maddie Jarvis / Emma Gale

    Early Reading - Ms H Taylor

    Reading - Mr N Fulcher

    Key Stage 1 Writing - Miss K Griffiths

    Key Stage 2 Writing - Ms J Wilks

    Key Stage 1 Mathematics - Miss L Martin

    Key Stage 2 Mathematics - Mrs T Croghan

    Science - Mr S Harris

    History - Miss C Murray/Mrs J Down

    Computing/Computing Support - Mrs K Thoroughgood

    Phonics - Mr S Smith

    PHSE - Ms F Paris/Miss Turnbull

    RE - Mrs A Hills

    MFL - Ms R Miller

    Music - Ms L McArdle

    Geography - Miss L Cook

    Art - Miss L Cowie

    DT - Mr T Parks

    PE - Mr M Cooper/ Mr J McCusker/ Mr J Crellin

    School Council - Mr M Cooper

    Forest School - Mr N Fulcher

    Healthy Schools - Mr J McCusker

    Assessment - Ms P Witts

    Sports Coordinators: Netball - Ms J Bennett; Football - Mr L Bennett/Mr J McCusker; Coach: Ms J Collins-Fairbank

  • Inclusion Team

    Miss A Diskin

    Ms E Foster

    Ms J Marsh

    Ms D Munro

  • Office Staff

    Admin Assistant - Mrs H Larter

    Admin Assistant - Miss M Blackman

    Admin/Welfare - Mrs A Gibson

    Admin/Welfare - Mrs C Youldon

X
Hit enter to search